The seeds of Celery plant are steam distilled for extracting the celery seed essential oil also botanically known as Apium graveolens. The extracted liquid is yellowish brown in colour and offers an aroma that is spicy, fresh yet characterised with a warm essence.
Uses Of Celery Seed Essential Oil –
Skin irritation can be controlled by using celery seed oil.
Mental fatigue, tiredness, stress, tension are effectively treated by this oil.
It is also a commonly used ingredient by the industries manufacturing soaps, perfumes, cosmetics etc.
There are no reviews yet.